Data Snapshot: Oct 05, 2026
$500K+

Sep-2026

Sales

Strong Growth

Trend

6-Month

260

Product Count

SKUs

$22.89

Avg Price

82.4%

YoY Sales Change

-12.8%

YoY Price Change

Thunder Chief Farms

Where to Buy

Thunder Chief Farms is stocked at 83 licensed dispensaries across Washington, with the deepest coverage in Seattle, Spokane, Tacoma, Everett, and Spokane Valley. Search by ZIP code or city below to find the closest one, or filter by product type if you are after a specific format.

https://headsetstorage.blob.core.windows.net/brand-stores/11407.json?v=20261004
Thunder Chief Farms Sales

Market Insights Snapshot

Thunder Chief Farms Historical Sales by Category

In September 2026, Thunder Chief Farms concentrated 93.01% of sales in Flower, where year-over-year sales grew 80.31% and month-over-month rose 11.16%, while Pre-Roll held 4.97% share with 133.27% YoY growth but an 8.82% MoM decline. Concentrates remained a small 2.02% share yet surged 200.72% YoY and 42.77% MoM, indicating incremental traction at higher average price points compared to the brand’s average price, which fell 12.75% YoY to $22.89. The pattern implies the brand is leaning on Flower for scale while selectively accelerating in Concentrates to offset cyclicality in Pre-Rolls and to diversify growth sources beyond a single category.

With Flower accounting for most volume and a rank of 6 in Flower within Washington, the 11.16% MoM Flower lift paired with a 42.77% MoM gain in Concentrates points to a portfolio that can capture trading up without losing core share. Meanwhile, the 8.82% MoM dip in Pre-Rolls alongside 133.27% YoY growth suggests episodic spikes rather than steady monthly contribution, so maintaining Flower’s 93.01% share while nurturing Concentrates’ 2.02% foothold is the path to sustain the brand’s 82.44% YoY sales expansion without overexposure to a single price-sensitive format.

Sep-2026 Rank
Flower
6
Category
Share of Sales
Avg Item Price
YoY %
MoM %
Flower
93.0%
$27.90
+80.3%
+11.2%
Pre-Roll
5.0%
$5.11
+133.3%
-8.8%
Concentrates
2.0%
$32.91
+200.7%
+42.8%
Thunder Chief Farms

Competitive Landscape

Thunder Chief Farms sits at rank #6 in WA Flower in September 2026, a 15-place climb from rank #21 year over year, and a 6-place rise from rank #12 in June 2026, marking its peak rank at #6 in September 2026; meanwhile, Phat Panda held #1 year over year and remains #1 currently with sales up 18.99%, and Hemp Kings advanced from #24 year over year to #5 with sales up 105.09%, indicating that Thunder Chief Farms’ ascent into the top 6 is occurring alongside faster upward mobility from at least one adjacent rival and implies that maintaining or improving share will require converting this rank momentum into defensible weekly velocity against top-5 incumbents.

Thunder Chief Farms market ranking for WA Flower

Thunder Chief Farms

Notable Products

Gasolina (3.5g) posted the steepest decline with -10.2% month over month and slipped to rank 9, while Butter (3.5g) rose 10.0% to hold rank 1 and Frosted Flakes (3.5g) climbed 13.9% at rank 2. Butter Cream (3.5g) contracted -3.2% at rank 3, and 2090 Shit (3.5g) fell -7.4% to rank 4, with four of the top ten coming from the Flower category anchoring the lineup’s share of volume. Watermelon Punch Pre-Roll 2-Pack (1g) entered at rank 5 with $1,768 in sales, but Biggie's Revenge Pre-Roll 2-Pack (1g) trailed at rank 7, indicating Pre-Roll uptake remains secondary to Flower leadership. The pattern implies Thunder Chief Farms is consolidating around a narrow set of Flower leaders while trimming underperforming Flower SKUs, with Pre-Rolls serving as incremental rather than primary growth drivers.

Product
Category
May-2026
Jun-2026
Jul-2026
Aug-2026
Sep-2026
MoM %
Butter (3.5g)
Flower
1
1
1
1
1
+10.0%
Frosted Flakes (3.5g)
Flower
7
2
3
2
2
+13.9%
Butter Cream (3.5g)
Flower
5
5
2
3
3
-3.2%
2090 Shit (3.5g)
Flower
>10
>10
>10
5
4
-7.4%
Watermelon Punch Pre-Roll 2-Pack (1g)
Pre-Roll
>10
>10
>10
>10
5
—
Scotti (3.5g)
Flower
>10
10
>10
>10
6
—
Biggie's Revenge Pre-Roll 2-Pack (1g)
Pre-Roll
>10
>10
>10
>10
7
—
Death Zone (3.5g)
Flower
>10
>10
>10
>10
8
—
Gorilla Glue (3.5g)
Flower
>10
>10
>10
>10
8
—
Gasolina (3.5g)
Flower
>10
>10
>10
8
9
-10.2%
View product & sales data

Top Selling Cannabis Brands

Simple, transparent pricing that grows with you.
Research the top cannabis brands across markets in the US and Canada.

Data for this report comes from real-time sales reporting by participating cannabis retailers via their point-of-sale systems, which are linked up with Headset’s business intelligence software. Headset’s data is very reliable, as it comes digitally direct from our partner retailers. However, the potential does exist for misreporting in the instance of duplicates, incorrectly classified products, inaccurate entry of products into point-of-sale systems, or even simple human error at the point of purchase. Thus, there is a slight margin of error to consider. Brands listed on this page are ranked in the top twenty within the market and product category by total retail sales volume.

Header image
User rating
start Today
Stay ahead of the competition with real-time market data insights.

Discover How Your Brand Stacks Up in the Market