Data Snapshot: Oct 05, 2026
$500K+

Sep-2026

Sales

Strong Growth

Trend

6-Month

109

Product Count

SKUs

$17.65

Avg Price

56.3%

YoY Sales Change

-29%

YoY Price Change

Bud Fox Supply Co. is a Colorado-based cannabis brand known for their commitment to sustainability, innovation, and premier greenhouse growing and extraction methods. They generate high-quality, strain-specific cannabis products, also establishing specialized brands like äkta and HAVA as lifestyle cannabis lines. They promote problem solving through their green tech, while reinforcing unexplored relationships within the market – all while prioritizing consumer access to their cannabis concentrates, and other top-tier recreational marijuana options.
Bud Fox Supply Co

Where to Buy

Bud Fox Supply Co is stocked at 55 licensed dispensaries across Colorado, with the deepest coverage in Denver, Colorado Springs, Boulder, Durango, and Aurora. Search by ZIP code or city below to find the closest one, or filter by product type if you are after a specific format.

https://headsetstorage.blob.core.windows.net/brand-stores/5132.json?v=20261004
Bud Fox Supply Co Sales

Market Insights Snapshot

Bud Fox Supply Co Historical Sales by Category

In September 2026, Bud Fox Supply Co’s mix pivoted toward Vapor Pens at 48.99% share with 699.56% year-over-year growth while slipping 2.72% month-over-month, contrasted with Flower at 26.54% share declining 1.59% YoY and dropping 37.33% MoM; Concentrates held 18.48% share with a 39.66% YoY decline but edged up 0.57% MoM. Average price fell 28.98% YoY to $17.65 while Vapor Pens carried a $24.45 average versus Flower at $13.34, indicating a higher-ticket mix even as the brand’s overall sales rose 56.27% YoY; the pattern implies a deliberate move into a premium-leaning inhalables core while deemphasizing low-velocity Flower month-to-month.

With Vapor Pens now the top category and ranked 28th in Colorado for Vapor Pens, the combination of 699.56% YoY category growth and a 2.72% MoM softness suggests share capture on an annual basis but exposure to near-term volatility; meanwhile, Flower’s 37.33% MoM contraction alongside a 1.59% YoY dip signals reduced reliance on commoditized formats. The brand’s 18.48% Concentrates share declining 39.66% YoY but stabilizing 0.57% MoM points to a base that can support cross-trade into higher-priced Vapor Pens, implying positioning as an inhalables-first player that trades customers up while accepting short-term MoM swings to maintain higher-margin category weight.

Sep-2026 Rank
Concentrates
Edible
Flower
Vapor Pens
23
26
48
28
Category
Share of Sales
Avg Item Price
YoY %
MoM %
Vapor Pens
49.0%
$24.45
+699.6%
-2.7%
Flower
26.5%
$13.34
-1.6%
-37.3%
Concentrates
18.5%
$24.33
-39.7%
+0.6%
Edible
6.0%
$6.55
—
—
Bud Fox Supply Co

Competitive Landscape

Bud Fox Supply Co sits at rank #28 in Colorado Vapor Pens in September 2026, a 43-position climb from #71 year over year, and a 5-rank improvement from #33 in June 2026; this new peak rank of #28 in September 2026 contrasts with Spherex holding at #1 (flat YoY at #1 with approximately 1.93% YoY sales growth) and PAX advancing from #3 to #2 alongside roughly 34.66% YoY sales growth, indicating Bud Fox Supply Co is moving up faster in placement than its absolute sales gains would typically predict. Against the backdrop of Jetty Extracts jumping from #15 to #4 with about 150.95% YoY sales growth and Green Dot Labs rising from #7 to #5 with roughly 64.04% YoY sales growth, Bud Fox Supply Co’s rank acceleration from #71 to #28 while only improving 5 spots since June 2026 implies a momentum phase that is cooling quarter-over-quarter but still resetting the brand’s competitive ceiling.

Bud Fox Supply Co market ranking for CO Vapor Pens

Bud Fox Supply Co

Notable Products

Gold GMO (1g) posted the steepest decline in September 2026 at -81.2% MoM while sliding to rank 10, contrasting with Brandywine (1g) which jumped +124.0% MoM to rank 1. Flo Limone Live Resin Disposable (1g) fell -26.4% MoM at rank 8, while Aloha Limone (3.5g) rose +34.0% MoM at rank 4. With three Flower SKUs appearing in the top 10 but moving in opposite directions, the pattern implies Bud Fox Supply Co is rebalancing toward a fewer-winners Flower lineup while letting underperforming strains clear space for faster-turning items.

Product
Category
May-2026
Jun-2026
Jul-2026
Aug-2026
Sep-2026
MoM %
Brandywine (1g)
Flower
>10
>10
>10
5
1
+124.0%
Blueberry Live Resin Gummies 10-Pack (100mg)
Edible
>10
>10
>10
>10
2
—
Watermelon Live Resin Gummies (100mg)
Edible
>10
>10
>10
>10
3
—
Aloha Limone (3.5g)
Flower
>10
>10
>10
6
4
+34.0%
Peach Live Resin Gummies 10-Pack (100mg)
Edible
>10
>10
>10
>10
5
—
Orange Mashup Live Resin Disposable (1g)
Vapor Pens
>10
>10
>10
>10
6
—
Crackmo Live Resin Cartridge (1g)
Vapor Pens
4
>10
>10
8
7
+45.7%
Flo Limone Live Resin Disposable (1g)
Vapor Pens
>10
>10
6
7
8
-26.4%
Aloha Limone Live Resin Cartridge (1g)
Vapor Pens
>10
>10
>10
>10
9
—
Gold GMO (1g)
Flower
>10
>10
3
1
10
-81.2%
View product & sales data

Top Selling Cannabis Brands

Simple, transparent pricing that grows with you.
Research the top cannabis brands across markets in the US and Canada.

Data for this report comes from real-time sales reporting by participating cannabis retailers via their point-of-sale systems, which are linked up with Headset’s business intelligence software. Headset’s data is very reliable, as it comes digitally direct from our partner retailers. However, the potential does exist for misreporting in the instance of duplicates, incorrectly classified products, inaccurate entry of products into point-of-sale systems, or even simple human error at the point of purchase. Thus, there is a slight margin of error to consider. Brands listed on this page are ranked in the top twenty within the market and product category by total retail sales volume.

Header image
User rating
start Today
Stay ahead of the competition with real-time market data insights.

Discover How Your Brand Stacks Up in the Market