Data Snapshot: Nov 03, 2026
$100K+

Oct-2026

Sales

Neutral

Trend

6-Month

49

Product Count

SKUs

$7.36

Avg Price

134.3%

YoY Sales Change

-10.2%

YoY Price Change

How loyal are cannabis customers to the brands they buy? See retention benchmarks by category and state →
For brands

Is this your brand?

See your full sales and distribution data: where you sell, how you're priced, and how you rank against the brands next to you on the shelf.

See your brand's data
For retailers

Carry this brand in your store?

Headset Retailer is free. Connect your POS and see what's selling and what's sitting.

Sign up free
Canna Cantina

Where to Buy

Canna Cantina is stocked at 211 licensed dispensaries across Washington, Missouri, and New York, 117 of them in Washington, with the deepest coverage in Seattle, Spokane, Tacoma, Bellingham, and Everett. Search by ZIP code or city below to find the closest one, or filter by product type if you are after a specific format.

https://headsetstorage.blob.core.windows.net/brand-stores/14163.json?v=20261102
Canna Cantina Sales

Market Insights Snapshot

Canna Cantina Historical Sales by Category

Canna Cantina’s mix in October 2026 is concentrated in Beverage at 80.71% share with 113.39% year-over-year growth and 4.40% month-over-month growth, while Edible holds 18.61% share with 351.90% year-over-year and 14.90% month-over-month growth; Tincture & Sublingual remains a niche at 0.68% share with -8.42% year-over-year but a 61.39% month-over-month rebound. The brand’s average price declined 10.16% year-over-year to $7.36 as Beverage averaged $7.54 and Edible $6.84, implying mix-driven volume gains; the 134.29% brand-level year-over-year sales growth alongside Beverage’s 4.40% month-over-month and Edible’s 14.90% month-over-month suggests broadening demand beyond a single category. The pattern implies Canna Cantina is leveraging price elasticity to scale volume in Beverage while incubating Edible into a secondary growth engine.

With Beverage ranked 2 in Missouri, the 80.71% category reliance and 113.39% year-over-year growth indicate entrenched placement, while Edible’s 351.90% year-over-year surge and 18.61% share build diversification headroom if Beverage momentum moderates. The 61.39% month-over-month in Tincture & Sublingual off a 0.68% base and the 14.90% month-over-month in Edible, against Beverage’s 4.40% month-over-month, show faster incremental share capture in extensions; combined with a 10.16% price decline, the mix tilts toward accessible formats that can support sustained rank defense in Missouri. The pattern implies Canna Cantina’s positioning is price-led in Beverage with adjacencies accelerating, improving resilience by shifting from single-category dominance toward a two-pillar portfolio.

Oct-2026 Rank
Beverage
Edible
#2
—
—
—
#12
#29
Category
Share of Sales
Avg Item Price
YoY %
MoM %
Beverage
80.7%
$7.54
+113.4%
+4.4%
Edible
18.6%
$6.84
+351.9%
+14.9%
Tincture & Sublingual
0.7%
$4.31
-8.4%
+61.4%
Canna Cantina

Competitive Landscape

Canna Cantina sits at #2 in MO Beverage in October 2026, up 4 positions year over year from #6, and matching its 3-month rank of #2 with a peak rank of #2 also in October 2026; in contrast, Keef Cola held #1 both this year and last year while posting a -14.3% YoY sales change, and Illicit / Illicit Gardens slid behind at #3 after sitting at #2 last year with +38.5% YoY sales growth. The competitive spread implies Canna Cantina’s climb from #6 to #2 is driven more by relative momentum versus incumbents than by absolute category expansion, positioning it to challenge a declining #1 while defending against a faster-growing #3.

Canna Cantina category ranking vs. nearest competitors
Canna Cantina

Notable Products

Canna Cantina is concentrated in Beverage Sports and Energy, which accounts for 80.4% of October 2026 sales, and its top 10 products deliver 70.4% of brand revenue. With Strawberry Watermelon Shot at 13.1% alone, most of its sales ride on a tight cluster of beverage shots.

Product
Type
Share of Sales
Avg Price
vs. Peer Avg
MoM %
Strawberry Watermelon Shot (100mg THC, 2oz, 60ml)
Sports and Energy
13.1%
$7.12
-9.9%
-1.8%
Mango Shot (100mg THC, 2oz)
Sports and Energy
11.4%
$6.83
-11.7%
-0.3%
Fruit Punch Shot (100mg THC, 2oz)
Sports and Energy
11.1%
$7.78
-8.1%
-1.9%
Mandarin Agua Fresca Drink (100mg THC, 2oz)
Sports and Energy
8.9%
$7.23
-16.9%
-6.5%
Pineapple Agua Fresca Rosin Shot (100mg THC, 2oz, 60ml)
Sports and Energy
6.0%
$13.46
-2.3%
-3.1%
Lemonade Shot (100mg THC, 2oz)
Sports and Energy
5.6%
$13.55
+0.4%
+6.0%
Lime Shot (100mg THC, 2oz)
Sports and Energy
4.6%
$4.57
-16.7%
-0.9%
Guava Shot (100mg)
Sports and Energy
3.4%
$4.56
-16.9%
-10.7%
Cherry Limonada Shot (100mg THC, 2oz)New
Sports and Energy
3.3%
$13.66
+1.1%
+90.2%
Dankchata Shot (100mg THC, 2oz)
Sports and Energy
3.2%
$4.52
-17.6%
+33.6%

Peer avg: average price of the same product type and package size in the same states that month.

View product & sales data

Top Selling Cannabis Brands

Simple, transparent pricing that grows with you.
Research the top cannabis brands across markets in the US and Canada.

Data for this report comes from real-time sales reporting by participating cannabis retailers via their point-of-sale systems, which are linked up with Headset’s business intelligence software. Headset’s data is very reliable, as it comes digitally direct from our partner retailers. However, the potential does exist for misreporting in the instance of duplicates, incorrectly classified products, inaccurate entry of products into point-of-sale systems, or even simple human error at the point of purchase. Thus, there is a slight margin of error to consider. Brands listed on this page are ranked in the top twenty within the market and product category by total retail sales volume.

Header image
User rating
start Today
Stay ahead of the competition with real-time market data insights.

Discover How Your Brand Stacks Up in the Market