Data Snapshot: Oct 05, 2026
$100K+

Sep-2026

Sales

Neutral

Trend

6-Month

103

Product Count

SKUs

$23.2

Avg Price

41.5%

YoY Sales Change

-16.9%

YoY Price Change

Church Cannabis Co., a subsidiary of Hero Brands Inc., stands distinguished in the competitive cannabis industry for its distinguished aesthetics, superior product performance, and exceptionally potent cannabis flowers and distillates. The company appeals to connoisseurs through its commitment to excellent quality and a shared community hub ethos, offering products that yield maximum effect in 2-3 second puffs. Church Cannabis Co. has set new industry benchmarks, with its offerings available at prominent distribution locations and online, underscoring its potency profile of approximately 79.41% THC Indica.
Church Cannabis Co.

Where to Buy

Church Cannabis Co. is stocked at 128 licensed dispensaries across Michigan, Nevada, and New York, 48 of them in Michigan, with the deepest coverage in Detroit, New Buffalo, Inkster, Hazel Park, and Menominee. Search by ZIP code or city below to find the closest one, or filter by product type if you are after a specific format.

https://headsetstorage.blob.core.windows.net/brand-stores/3918.json?v=20261004
Church Cannabis Co. Sales

Market Insights Snapshot

Church Cannabis Co. Historical Sales by Category

Church Cannabis Co. concentrated 94.79% of September 2026 sales in Vapor Pens, where category sales were up 34.33% year over year but down 12.70% month over month, while the overall brand posted 41.49% YoY growth and a 16.94% YoY price decline to an average of $23.20. Concentrates expanded to 2.71% share with a 2,260.88% YoY spike yet contracted 40.90% MoM, and Flower held 2.50% share with a 38.90% MoM drop and no YoY baseline, placing Vapor Pens as both the growth engine and the volatility source. The brand’s Vapor Pens rank at 20 in Nevada frames a mid-pack position despite the YoY lift and MoM pullback, implying that September 2026 was defined by heavy category concentration and price-led accessibility rather than diversified momentum.

The mix shift implies a deliberate price-to-share trade in Vapor Pens—34.33% YoY category growth alongside a 16.94% YoY brand-wide price decline suggests volume-led gains—while the 12.70% MoM dip in the core category and 40.90% MoM drop in Concentrates expose sensitivity to promotional or distribution timing. With 2.71% share in Concentrates off a 2,260.88% YoY base but sharp MoM contraction, and Flower at 2.50% share with a 38.90% MoM decline, the peripheral categories are not yet stabilizing contribution, keeping reliance on a single category that sits at rank 20 in Nevada. The pattern suggests near-term positioning anchored in value within Vapor Pens rather than cross-category insulation, which may cap rank acceleration if month-to-month volatility persists.

Sep-2026 Rank
Vapor Pens
Concentrates
73
⊝
20
39
58
⊝
Category
Share of Sales
Avg Item Price
YoY %
MoM %
Vapor Pens
94.8%
$24.70
+34.3%
-12.7%
Concentrates
2.7%
$8.19
+2260.9%
-40.9%
Flower
2.5%
$17.52
—
-38.9%
Church Cannabis Co.

Competitive Landscape

Church Cannabis Co. sits at rank #20 in NV Vapor Pens in September 2026, down 1 position from #19 year over year but sliding 6 spots from #14 three months ago, while its peak at #13 in July 2026 contrasts with the current placement. In comparison, Rove held at #1 year over year and remains #1 despite a -30.85% YoY sales change, and Dime Industries climbed from #23 to #3 on 541.82% YoY sales growth, indicating that Church Cannabis Co.’s descent amid top-tier volatility points to a relative share squeeze that, if unaddressed, implies continued mid-pack drift rather than recovery toward its July 2026 peak.

Church Cannabis Co. market ranking for NV Vapor Pens

Church Cannabis Co.

Notable Products

Banana Split Live Resin Cartridge (2g) posted the standout move in September 2026 with +103.4% month over month and climbed to rank 2, while Classic Blue Dream Live Liquid Diamond Disposable (1g) fell -36.6% and slid to rank 4. Divorce Cake Liquid Diamonds Cartridge (2g) advanced +30.7% to hold rank 1, whereas Blue Dream Liquid Diamonds Cartridge (1g) dipped -6.7% at rank 3, indicating share is consolidating into fewer high-velocity SKUs. Eight of the top ten are Vapor Pens, and within that set two disposables declined double digits (down -15.9% and -18.3% for other leading disposables), pointing to a tilt away from disposables toward cartridges despite Hawaiian Snowcap Distillate Disposable (1g) still landing at rank 10. Taken together, Church Cannabis Co. is reallocating momentum toward 2g and live-resin cartridge formats, implying a product mix pivot that prioritizes higher-capacity cartridges over disposables.

Product
Category
May-2026
Jun-2026
Jul-2026
Aug-2026
Sep-2026
MoM %
Divorce Cake Liquid Diamonds Cartridge (2g)
Vapor Pens
>10
>10
>10
4
1
+30.7%
Banana Split Live Resin Cartridge (2g)
Vapor Pens
>10
>10
>10
7
2
+103.4%
Blue Dream Liquid Diamonds Cartridge (1g)
Vapor Pens
6
>10
4
3
3
-6.7%
Classic Blue Dream Live Liquid Diamond Disposable (1g)
Vapor Pens
3
4
1
1
4
-36.6%
The Fob - Blueberry Dreamsicle Liquid Live Resin Disposable (1g)
Vapor Pens
4
3
5
6
5
-6.5%
Fob - Skywalker OG Live Liquid Diamond Disposable (1g)
Vapor Pens
2
1
3
2
6
-15.9%
Alaskan Thunder Fuck Liquid Diamond Distillate Disposable (1g)
Vapor Pens
1
2
2
5
7
-18.3%
Rainbow Runtz Live Resin Badder (0.05g)
Concentrates
>10
>10
>10
>10
8
—
Tamarindo Crumble (0.05g)
Concentrates
>10
>10
>10
>10
9
—
Hawaiian Snowcap Distillate Disposable (1g)
Vapor Pens
>10
>10
>10
>10
10
—
View product & sales data

Top Selling Cannabis Brands

Simple, transparent pricing that grows with you.
Research the top cannabis brands across markets in the US and Canada.

Data for this report comes from real-time sales reporting by participating cannabis retailers via their point-of-sale systems, which are linked up with Headset’s business intelligence software. Headset’s data is very reliable, as it comes digitally direct from our partner retailers. However, the potential does exist for misreporting in the instance of duplicates, incorrectly classified products, inaccurate entry of products into point-of-sale systems, or even simple human error at the point of purchase. Thus, there is a slight margin of error to consider. Brands listed on this page are ranked in the top twenty within the market and product category by total retail sales volume.

Header image
User rating
start Today
Stay ahead of the competition with real-time market data insights.

Discover How Your Brand Stacks Up in the Market