Data Snapshot: Oct 05, 2026
$100K+

Sep-2026

Sales

Decline

Trend

6-Month

106

Product Count

SKUs

$9.54

Avg Price

4.4%

YoY Sales Change

-9.7%

YoY Price Change

Happy Cabbage Farms is a cannabis brand renowned for its commitment to producing recreational marijuana products via a solventless method, ensuring a pure, untainted cannabis experience. Through their own analytics toolkit, they optimize returns from marketing and inventory management, revealing their innovative business approach in the rapidly growing industry. However, they have started to create a controversial reputation within the sector, potentially posing a risk to their future growth.
Happy Cabbage Farms

Where to Buy

Happy Cabbage Farms is stocked at 249 licensed dispensaries across Oregon and Washington, 211 of them in Oregon, with the deepest coverage in Portland, Eugene, Bend, Salem, and Medford. Search by ZIP code or city below to find the closest one, or filter by product type if you are after a specific format.

https://headsetstorage.blob.core.windows.net/brand-stores/3988.json?v=20261004
Happy Cabbage Farms Sales

Market Insights Snapshot

Happy Cabbage Farms Historical Sales by Category

In September 2026, Happy Cabbage Farms concentrated 76.29% of sales in Edible, where year-over-year growth was 11.85% but month-over-month dipped 3.07%, while Vapor Pens reached a 13.61% share with 123.73% YoY expansion yet fell 6.06% MoM. Concentrates contracted to an 8.04% share with a 54.44% YoY decline and a 30.91% MoM drop, as Beverage held a 2.05% share with 14.28% YoY growth and a 0.42% MoM uptick; average price declined 9.71% YoY to $9.54. With Edible ranked 9th in Oregon and MoM pressure in the two largest categories, the mix implies reliance on Edible volume for stability while Vapor Pens acts as the growth swing factor but with short-term volatility.

The category shifts suggest a price-led, value-oriented tilt in Edible (11.85% YoY growth alongside a 9.71% YoY average price decrease), while Vapor Pens’ 123.73% YoY surge and 6.06% MoM pullback indicate momentum constrained by recent month execution or assortment gaps. The steep 54.44% YoY and 30.91% MoM declines in Concentrates free capacity to prioritize Edible and Vapor Pens, positioning the brand to defend a rank of 9 in Oregon Edible while using Beverage’s 14.28% YoY growth and 0.42% MoM gain as a margin buffer; the implication is a two-speed portfolio where Edible anchors share and Vapor Pens drives incremental upside if MoM softness is corrected.

Sep-2026 Rank
Concentrates
Edible
Vapor Pens
34
9
53
⊝
23
⊝
Category
Share of Sales
Avg Item Price
YoY %
MoM %
Edible
76.3%
$7.84
+11.8%
-3.1%
Vapor Pens
13.6%
$38.10
+123.7%
-6.1%
Concentrates
8.0%
$31.43
-54.4%
-30.9%
Beverage
2.1%
$15.03
+14.3%
+0.4%
Happy Cabbage Farms

Competitive Landscape

Happy Cabbage Farms sits at rank #9 in OR Edible in September 2026, down one position from #8 a year earlier, and has slipped one spot from #8 in June 2026 while still below its peak of #7 in February 2026; meanwhile, Wyld held at #1 year over year with a 4.3% sales increase and Gron / Grön stayed at #2 despite a 5.0% sales decline, indicating top-tier stability even as mid-pack churn nudges Happy Cabbage Farms downward. With Mule Extracts fixed at #5 alongside a 5.9% sales lift and Good Tide anchored at #4 despite a 9.4% sales drop, the flat ranks above #5 compress the ladder for #7–#10 and leave Happy Cabbage Farms’ one-rank YoY dip implying incremental share slippage rather than a step-change loss in competitive position.

Happy Cabbage Farms market ranking for OR Edible

Happy Cabbage Farms

Notable Products

Blox - Cherry Limeade Solventless Rosin Gummy (100mg) posted the steepest setback in September 2026 with -18.8% MoM and slid to rank 2 while Blox - Green Apple Solventless Hash Gummy (100mg) rose +12.7% to hold rank 1, signaling a reshuffle at the top where momentum, not legacy position, is determining placement. Blox - CBD/THC 1:1 Strawberry Serenity Solventless Rosin Gummies 10-Pack (100mg CBD, 100mg THC) delivered a +39.0% MoM surge at rank 3 versus a -10.0% MoM dip for Blox - CBN/THC 1:1 Slumber Berry Solventless Rosin Gummies 10-Pack (100mg CBN, 100mg THC) at rank 5, indicating wellness-leaning 1:1 formats are gaining at the expense of sleep-oriented CBN mixes. With all top-10 SKUs in the Edible category and four of the top ten concentrated in solventless rosin 10-Packs, portfolio weight is skewing toward premium extraction formats even as single-flavor hash SKUs like Mango improved +33.4% MoM at rank 8 while Pina Colada fell -20.1% at rank 9. The pattern implies Happy Cabbage Farms is migrating mix toward functional rosin-led gummies and away from certain flavor-led hash variants, concentrating share where repeat demand is responding to format and ratio rather than novelty.

Product
Category
May-2026
Jun-2026
Jul-2026
Aug-2026
Sep-2026
MoM %
Blox - Green Apple Solventless Hash Gummy (100mg)
Edible
1
1
1
2
1
+12.7%
Blox - Cherry Limeade Solventless Rosin Gummy (100mg)
Edible
4
5
2
1
2
-18.8%
Blox - CBD/THC 1:1 Strawberry Serenity Solventless Rosin Gummies 10-Pack (100mg CBD, 100mg THC)
Edible
6
4
6
7
3
+39.0%
Blox - Midnight Melons Hash Rosin Gummies 10-Pack (100mg)
Edible
2
3
4
3
4
-9.7%
Blox - CBN/THC 1:1 Slumber Berry Solventless Rosin Gummies 10-Pack (100mg CBN, 100mg THC)
Edible
3
6
5
4
5
-10.0%
Blox - Tropical Smoothie Solventless Rosin Gummies 10-Pack (100mg)
Edible
5
2
3
5
6
-7.4%
Blox - Indica Marionberry Solventless Ice Hash Gummy (100mg)
Edible
7
7
7
6
7
-18.8%
Blox - Mango Solventless Hash Gummy (100mg)
Edible
>10
9
8
10
8
+33.4%
Blox - Pina Colada Solventless Hash Gummy (100mg)
Edible
9
7
9
8
9
-20.1%
Blox - Passion Orange Guava Solventless Hash Rosin Gummies 10-Pack (100mg)
Edible
10
8
>10
>10
10
—
View product & sales data

Top Selling Cannabis Brands

Simple, transparent pricing that grows with you.
Research the top cannabis brands across markets in the US and Canada.

Data for this report comes from real-time sales reporting by participating cannabis retailers via their point-of-sale systems, which are linked up with Headset’s business intelligence software. Headset’s data is very reliable, as it comes digitally direct from our partner retailers. However, the potential does exist for misreporting in the instance of duplicates, incorrectly classified products, inaccurate entry of products into point-of-sale systems, or even simple human error at the point of purchase. Thus, there is a slight margin of error to consider. Brands listed on this page are ranked in the top twenty within the market and product category by total retail sales volume.

Header image
User rating
start Today
Stay ahead of the competition with real-time market data insights.

Discover How Your Brand Stacks Up in the Market