Data Snapshot: Sep 05, 2026
$500K+

Aug-2026

Sales

Strong Growth

Trend

6-Month

111

Product Count

SKUs

$19.55

Avg Price

1.2%

YoY Sales Change

1%

YoY Price Change

"High Tech" is a marijuana brand focused on compliant and ethical practices in the cannabis market, paramount to its company ethos. Known for its innovative development of a high-tech cannabis growing and processing facility, the company is making waves in the competitive landscape through cutting-edge grow systems and high-performance sales solutions. Drawing on advanced technology, they offer both industrial-scale solutions for business and revolutionary in-home technologies for cannabis connoisseurs.
High Tech

Where to Buy

High Tech is stocked at 14 licensed dispensaries across Oregon, Colorado, and Maine, 11 of them in Oregon, with the deepest coverage in Eugene, Salem, Astoria, Aurora, and Cottage Grove. Search by ZIP code or city below to find the closest one, or filter by product type if you are after a specific format.

https://headsetstorage.blob.core.windows.net/brand-stores/6461.json?v=20260905
High Tech Sales

Market Insights Snapshot

High Tech Historical Sales by Category

In August 2026, High Tech concentrated 86.85% of sales in Flower, where category sales grew 2.94% year over year and 10.65% month over month, while the brand’s overall sales rose 116.21% YoY and its average price climbed 97.32% YoY to $19.55. Vapor Pens fell to 7.43% share with a 32.75% YoY decline and a 22.59% MoM drop, whereas Concentrates held 5.55% share with a 64.17% YoY increase but a 23.51% MoM decrease; Pre-Roll remained niche at 0.16% share despite a 278.56% YoY spike and a 42.61% MoM pullback. Anchored by an 8th place Flower rank in Oregon, the mix implies dependence on a single category for momentum despite volatility in smaller lines.

The pattern suggests High Tech is trading depth for breadth: Flower’s double-digit 10.65% MoM lift and 2.94% YoY gain are carrying positioning, while Vapor Pens’ 22.59% MoM contraction and 32.75% YoY decline reduce cross-category defensiveness. Concentrates’ 64.17% YoY growth alongside a 23.51% MoM dip points to episodic wins rather than steady contribution, and Pre-Roll’s 278.56% YoY surge with a 42.61% MoM fall indicates experimental rather than scalable traction. Given an 8th rank in Oregon Flower and a 52.51% decline over 24 months at the brand level, the positioning leans toward maximizing Flower share in the near term while selectively stabilizing secondary categories to buffer month-to-month swings.

Aug-2026 Rank
Concentrates
Flower
Vapor Pens
37
8
58
Category
Share of Sales
Avg Item Price
YoY %
MoM %
Flower
86.9%
$22.07
+2.9%
+10.6%
Vapor Pens
7.4%
$15.59
-32.8%
-22.6%
Concentrates
5.6%
$9.10
+64.2%
-23.5%
Pre-Roll
0.2%
$1.75
+278.6%
-42.6%
High Tech

Competitive Landscape

High Tech is ranked #8 in OR Flower in August 2026, down 2 positions year over year from #6 but up 1 place from #9 in May 2026, indicating lateral movement rather than momentum; by contrast, Grown Rogue climbed from #3 to #1 while growing sales by 49.1%, and Oregrown surged from #23 to #3 alongside a 182.4% sales increase, widening the competitive gap above #8. High Tech’s current #8 versus a peak of #3 in December 2024, alongside Panda Farms jumping from #99 to #4 with 1,059.6% sales growth and Otis Garden improving from #11 to #5 with 84.1% growth, suggests share is being redistributed upward by faster risers, implying that without a rank inflection High Tech’s trajectory points to continued mid-tier positioning rather than a return toward the top 3.

High Tech market ranking for OR Flower

High Tech

Notable Products

Jokerz Candy (3.5g) posted the standout move in August 2026 with a 75.1% month-over-month increase, jumping into rank 10 while Flower SKUs occupied all top 10 positions, indicating a tight concentration in a single category. In contrast, Blumosa (Bulk) fell 18.9% to rank 1 on a smaller base than Jokerz Candy (3.5g)’s $12,136, and Jokerz Candy (Bulk) dropped 24.2% to rank 2, signaling a shift away from bulk formats toward packaged eighths within the same family. The opposing trajectories between Jokerz Candy (3.5g) at +75.1% and Jokerz Candy (Bulk) at -24.2%, alongside Blumosa (Bulk) at -18.9%, imply a packaging mix pivot where consumer demand is consolidating around 3.5g units rather than bulk Flower, setting High Tech up to emphasize branded, smaller-format Flower for near-term gains.

Product
Category
Apr-2026
May-2026
Jun-2026
Jul-2026
Aug-2026
MoM %
Blumosa (Bulk)
Flower
>10
>10
2
1
1
-18.9%
Jokerz Candy (Bulk)
Flower
>10
9
9
2
2
-24.2%
Purple Mountain Majesty (3.5g)
Flower
1
>10
>10
>10
3
Chem Cookies (Bulk)
Flower
>10
>10
>10
>10
4
Gasper (3.5g)
Flower
>10
>10
3
>10
5
Lambs Bread Mimosa (3.5g)
Flower
>10
>10
>10
>10
6
Chem Cookies (7g)
Flower
>10
>10
>10
>10
7
Candy Pave B-Buds (Bulk)
Flower
>10
>10
>10
>10
8
Dawg Cake (3.5g)
Flower
>10
>10
>10
>10
9
Jokerz Candy (3.5g)
Flower
>10
>10
>10
10
10
+75.1%
View product & sales data

Top Selling Cannabis Brands

Simple, transparent pricing that grows with you.
Research the top cannabis brands across markets in the US and Canada.

Data for this report comes from real-time sales reporting by participating cannabis retailers via their point-of-sale systems, which are linked up with Headset’s business intelligence software. Headset’s data is very reliable, as it comes digitally direct from our partner retailers. However, the potential does exist for misreporting in the instance of duplicates, incorrectly classified products, inaccurate entry of products into point-of-sale systems, or even simple human error at the point of purchase. Thus, there is a slight margin of error to consider. Brands listed on this page are ranked in the top twenty within the market and product category by total retail sales volume.

Header image
User rating
start Today
Stay ahead of the competition with real-time market data insights.

Discover How Your Brand Stacks Up in the Market