Data Snapshot: Oct 05, 2026
$100K+

Sep-2026

Sales

Growth

Trend

6-Month

95

Product Count

SKUs

$31.81

Avg Price

7%

YoY Sales Change

61.5%

YoY Price Change

North Lake Supply

Where to Buy

North Lake Supply is stocked at 60 licensed dispensaries across New Jersey, with the deepest coverage in Jersey City, Newton, Fort Lee, Union, and Andover. Search by ZIP code or city below to find the closest one, or filter by product type if you are after a specific format.

https://headsetstorage.blob.core.windows.net/brand-stores/13860.json?v=20261004
North Lake Supply Sales

Market Insights Snapshot

North Lake Supply Historical Sales by Category

North Lake Supply’s mix in September 2026 tilted toward Vapor Pens at 30.9% share with a 43.9% month-over-month rebound but a 30.7% year-over-year decline, while Pre-Roll held 26.7% share with a 10.6% month-over-month contraction and a 38.1% year-over-year drop; meanwhile, Concentrates rose to 18.5% share on 19.2% month-over-month growth and a 226.2% year-over-year surge, and Flower reached 23.9% share with 37.2% month-over-month growth despite no year-over-year comparison. Average price climbed 61.5% year over year to $31.81 even as brand-level sales grew 7.0% year over year, and in Vapor Pens the brand sat at rank 43 in New Jersey; taken together, the portfolio is rotating from Pre-Roll and Vapor Pens into higher-growth Concentrates and a recovering Flower line, signaling dependency on price/mix rather than broad volume expansion.

The shift toward Concentrates with a 226.2% year-over-year increase and Flower’s 37.2% month-over-month lift, alongside Vapor Pens’ 43.9% month-over-month recovery but 30.7% year-over-year drop, implies a repositioning toward potency-forward formats and opportunistic price realization. With brand sales up 7.0% year over year against a 61.5% average price increase and a Vapor Pens placement at rank 43 in New Jersey, the pattern points to selective competitiveness: leaning on premium pricing and category pockets of momentum to offset year-over-year softness in legacy inhalables, which suggests near-term gains hinge on sustaining Concentrates velocity while stabilizing Pre-Roll attrition.

Sep-2026 Rank
Concentrates
Flower
Pre-Roll
Vapor Pens
19
74
50
43
Category
Share of Sales
Avg Item Price
YoY %
MoM %
Vapor Pens
30.9%
$44.29
-30.7%
+43.9%
Pre-Roll
26.7%
$18.48
-38.1%
-10.6%
Flower
23.9%
$56.09
—
+37.2%
Concentrates
18.5%
$32.20
+226.2%
+19.2%
North Lake Supply

Competitive Landscape

North Lake Supply is ranked #43 in NJ Vapor Pens in September 2026, down 17 positions year over year from #26, and only one spot better than June 2026’s #44, while its peak was #26 in September 2025. Against this backdrop, Fernway holds #1 after moving up from #2 year over year with a 19.2% sales increase, whereas Select slid from #1 to #2 with a 24.0% sales decline, indicating that the ladder is reshuffling at the top even as North Lake Supply moves lower within the long tail. The combination of a 17-rank YoY drop and a static three-month range of #44 to #43 implies a transition from last September’s peak position toward a lower, stickier tier where recovery will likely require share-taking from mid-pack incumbents rather than benefiting from top-tier churn.

North Lake Supply market ranking for NJ Vapor Pens

North Lake Supply

Notable Products

Dirty Taxi Pre-Roll 2-Pack (1g) posted the steepest decline at -32.86% and slid to rank 7, while Turtle Taffy Pre-Roll 5-Pack (2.5g) fell -30.20% at rank 10, signaling pressure within value multi-pack formats. Garlic Jam Pre-Roll 2-Pack (1g) also contracted -12.09% at rank 3, whereas Garlic Jam RSO Syringe (1g) rose +47.87% to rank 2 despite not clearing the +50% threshold; five of the top ten are Pre-Roll SKUs, concentrating exposure in a softening segment. Zesty Parm Pre-Roll 2-Pack (1g) held rank 1 with $5,486 in sales, but the combination of three double-digit Pre-Roll declines and a Concentrates surge implies a pivot toward potency-driven formats and away from bulk Pre-Roll packs in September 2026.

Product
Category
May-2026
Jun-2026
Jul-2026
Aug-2026
Sep-2026
MoM %
Zesty Parm Pre-Roll 2-Pack (1g)
Pre-Roll
2
>10
>10
>10
1
—
Garlic Jam RSO Syringe (1g)
Concentrates
>10
>10
>10
9
2
+47.9%
Garlic Jam Pre-Roll 2-Pack (1g)
Pre-Roll
>10
3
3
3
3
-12.1%
GG#4 Pre-Roll 2-Pack (1g)
Pre-Roll
>10
>10
>10
>10
4
—
RS-11 Liquid Diamonds Infused Pre-Roll 2-Pack (1g)
Pre-Roll
>10
>10
>10
>10
5
—
Gummibears RSO Syringe (1g)
Concentrates
>10
>10
>10
>10
6
—
Dirty Taxi Pre-Roll 2-Pack (1g)
Pre-Roll
>10
>10
>10
4
7
-32.9%
Garlic Jam Pre-Roll 5-Pack (2.5g)
Pre-Roll
>10
>10
>10
8
8
-9.9%
Watermelon Sorbet Distillate Disposable (2g)
Vapor Pens
>10
>10
>10
>10
9
—
Turtle Taffy Pre-Roll 5-Pack (2.5g)
Pre-Roll
>10
>10
>10
6
10
-30.2%
View product & sales data

Top Selling Cannabis Brands

Simple, transparent pricing that grows with you.
Research the top cannabis brands across markets in the US and Canada.

Data for this report comes from real-time sales reporting by participating cannabis retailers via their point-of-sale systems, which are linked up with Headset’s business intelligence software. Headset’s data is very reliable, as it comes digitally direct from our partner retailers. However, the potential does exist for misreporting in the instance of duplicates, incorrectly classified products, inaccurate entry of products into point-of-sale systems, or even simple human error at the point of purchase. Thus, there is a slight margin of error to consider. Brands listed on this page are ranked in the top twenty within the market and product category by total retail sales volume.

Header image
User rating
start Today
Stay ahead of the competition with real-time market data insights.

Discover How Your Brand Stacks Up in the Market