Data Snapshot: Oct 05, 2026
$500K+

Sep-2026

Sales

Decline

Trend

6-Month

176

Product Count

SKUs

$23.6

Avg Price

-7.7%

YoY Sales Change

-23.1%

YoY Price Change

Based in Las Vegas, Nature's Chemistry is a reputable cannabis cultivation company acclaimed for its superior-grade cannabis products including unique strains like the balanced hybrid Cosmic and the minty NC Kush. The brand, known for its diligent attention to detail and commitment to quality, carries a blend of classic and novel strains that provide varying effects, aiming at both recreational and medicinal use. With a line of exclusive cannabis products, it has successfully cemented itself as a frontrunner amongst dispensaries, providing an enhanced user experience with strains such as Garlic Cookies which are a particular fan-favorite in Nevada.
Nature's Chemistry

Where to Buy

Nature's Chemistry is stocked at 80 licensed dispensaries across Nevada, with the deepest coverage in Las Vegas, Henderson, Reno, North Las Vegas, and Sparks. Search by ZIP code or city below to find the closest one, or filter by product type if you are after a specific format.

https://headsetstorage.blob.core.windows.net/brand-stores/2579.json?v=20261004
Nature's Chemistry Sales

Market Insights Snapshot

Nature's Chemistry Historical Sales by Category

In September 2026, Nature’s Chemistry concentrated 74.68% of sales in Flower, where sales declined 10.69% year over year and 17.22% month over month, while Pre-Roll rose 37.38% year over year but fell 20.76% month over month to 18.00% share. Concentrates held 6.08% share with 9.86% year-over-year growth but a 39.80% month-over-month drop, and Vapor Pens contracted to 1.23% share with a 79.91% year-over-year decline and a 61.93% month-over-month decline. With overall brand sales down 7.74% year over year alongside a 23.08% year-over-year decrease in average price to $23.60, the category mix suggests overexposure to a weakening Flower base and under-scaled formats absorbing more volatility; the thesis is that the brand’s reliance on Flower is amplifying downside in short-cycle swings while masking pockets of format-level resilience on a yearly view.

Positionally, ranking 8th in Flower in Nevada while Flower’s share is 74.68% creates a dependence on a category where month-over-month contraction of 17.22% can overdetermine total results, whereas Pre-Roll’s 37.38% year-over-year growth at 18.00% share is insufficient to offset portfolio drag when its own month-over-month decline is 20.76%. The combination of a 9.86% year-over-year increase in Concentrates with a 39.80% month-over-month decline, plus Vapor Pens’ 79.91% year-over-year drop and 61.93% month-over-month decline, implies that Nature’s Chemistry is ceding relevance in inhalable convenience formats; the thesis is that the brand needs to rebalance toward formats with steadier month-over-month trajectories or deepen differentiation in Flower to defend an 8th-place rank while smoothing revenue volatility.

Sep-2026 Rank
Concentrates
Flower
Pre-Roll
Vapor Pens
12
8
12
⊝
Category
Share of Sales
Avg Item Price
YoY %
MoM %
Flower
74.7%
$30.58
-10.7%
-17.2%
Pre-Roll
18.0%
$12.33
+37.4%
-20.8%
Concentrates
6.1%
$20.80
+9.9%
-39.8%
Vapor Pens
1.2%
$28.98
-79.9%
-61.9%
Nature's Chemistry

Competitive Landscape

Nature's Chemistry is ranked #8 in NV Flower in September 2026, down 1 position year over year from #7, and up 1 rank versus June 2026 when it sat at #9; the brand also peaked at #5 in August 2026 before sliding 3 spots month over month. Competitive pressure is concentrated at the top where RYTHM held #1 with a 0-position YoY change while growing sales 19.7%, and STIIIZY stayed at #2 with a 0-position YoY change alongside 24.2% YoY sales growth, whereas Alternative Medicine Association / AMA climbed from #5 to #3 with 32.6% YoY sales growth and Neon Moon jumped from #9 to #4 with 82.7% YoY sales growth, indicating that Nature's Chemistry’s brief August 2026 peak lacked follow-through as faster-rising peers compressed its rank.

Nature's Chemistry market ranking for NV Flower

Nature's Chemistry

Notable Products

Garlic Cookies (3.5g) posted the standout move in September 2026 with a +60.4% month-over-month surge, climbing to rank 2 while Coconut Milk (3.5g) fell -44.3% and dropped to rank 4. 8 Inch Bagel (3.5g) held rank 1 with +17.7% MoM, whereas Ghost Train Haze (3.5g) slipped -10.4% at rank 8, and four of the top ten are Flower SKUs, signaling a concentration in inhalable flower over Pre-Rolls. Jungle Juice (3.5g) was largely flat at +0.6% while Apple Rock Candy (3.5g) contracted -43.3% at rank 7, indicating volatility within secondary Flower positions despite a $57,353 month for Garlic Cookies (3.5g). The pattern implies Nature's Chemistry is consolidating around a few high-velocity Flower strains while pruning or repositioning underperforming Flower variants to sustain rank leadership.

Product
Category
May-2026
Jun-2026
Jul-2026
Aug-2026
Sep-2026
MoM %
8 Inch Bagel (3.5g)
Flower
>10
10
>10
3
1
+17.7%
Garlic Cookies (3.5g)
Flower
1
2
2
9
2
+60.4%
Jungle Juice (3.5g)
Flower
>10
8
>10
2
3
+0.6%
Coconut Milk (3.5g)
Flower
>10
>10
>10
1
4
-44.3%
8 Inch Bagel Pre-Roll (1g)
Pre-Roll
9
4
10
>10
5
—
Banana Smuggler (3.5g)
Flower
>10
>10
>10
>10
6
—
Apple Rock Candy (3.5g)
Flower
>10
>10
>10
6
7
-43.3%
Ghost Train Haze (3.5g)
Flower
7
7
9
7
8
-10.4%
Canal Street Runtz (3.5g)
Flower
5
>10
6
>10
9
—
Spritzer Pre-Roll (1g)
Pre-Roll
6
>10
>10
>10
10
—
View product & sales data

Top Selling Cannabis Brands

Simple, transparent pricing that grows with you.
Research the top cannabis brands across markets in the US and Canada.

Data for this report comes from real-time sales reporting by participating cannabis retailers via their point-of-sale systems, which are linked up with Headset’s business intelligence software. Headset’s data is very reliable, as it comes digitally direct from our partner retailers. However, the potential does exist for misreporting in the instance of duplicates, incorrectly classified products, inaccurate entry of products into point-of-sale systems, or even simple human error at the point of purchase. Thus, there is a slight margin of error to consider. Brands listed on this page are ranked in the top twenty within the market and product category by total retail sales volume.

Header image
User rating
start Today
Stay ahead of the competition with real-time market data insights.

Discover How Your Brand Stacks Up in the Market