Data Snapshot: Oct 05, 2026
$100K+

Sep-2026

Sales

Decline

Trend

6-Month

40

Product Count

SKUs

$16.04

Avg Price

5%

YoY Sales Change

-24.3%

YoY Price Change

High Heads is a premium marijuana brand known for its diverse array of superior quality cannabis products including unique strains, outstanding edibles, and delectable vapes. Developing their offerings with meticulous care and leveraging THC's properties for an optimum head high, they are recognized for their authentic, hand-processed hemp and THC products, ensured by their association with Amish farmers. With a physical presence on S Main St and online services for delivery and pickup, High Heads aims to serve its clientele with unmatched quality and convenience.
High Heads

Where to Buy

High Heads is stocked at 15 licensed dispensaries across Nevada, with the deepest coverage in Las Vegas, Henderson, North Las Vegas, Fernley, and Mesquite. Search by ZIP code or city below to find the closest one, or filter by product type if you are after a specific format.

https://headsetstorage.blob.core.windows.net/brand-stores/10486.json?v=20261004
High Heads Sales

Market Insights Snapshot

High Heads Historical Sales by Category

In September 2026, High Heads shifted toward a three-way split anchored by Vapor Pens at 43.15% share (ranked 22 in Vapor Pens in Nevada), with a 4.07% month-over-month uptick but a 31.67% year-over-year decline, while Flower held 30.24% share with a 7.48% year-over-year gain but a steep 35.53% month-over-month drop. Edible expanded to 26.60% share on a 624.38% year-over-year surge despite an 8.03% month-over-month pullback, coinciding with a 24.27% year-over-year cut to the brand’s average price and a 5.03% year-over-year lift in total sales; taken together, the mix shows a pivot toward lower-priced formats and a stabilization bet on Vapor Pens despite category rank pressure at 22.

The mix reweighting implies High Heads is trading depth in premium-priced Flower (average price $33.67) for volume capture in Edible (average price $8.41) and steadying share in Vapor Pens (average price $19.87), aligning with the brand’s 24.27% price decrease and a 5.03% sales increase year over year. With Flower’s sharp 35.53% month-over-month contraction versus Vapor Pens’ 4.07% month-over-month gain and Edible’s 8.03% month-over-month dip, the portfolio is leaning into repeatable, mid-ticket penetration rather than high-ticket spikes, which positions the brand to prioritize rank recovery in Vapor Pens at 22 while using Edible’s 624.38% year-over-year expansion as a demand hedge.

Sep-2026 Rank
Edible
Flower
Vapor Pens
13
41
22
Category
Share of Sales
Avg Item Price
YoY %
MoM %
Vapor Pens
43.2%
$19.87
-31.7%
+4.1%
Flower
30.2%
$33.67
+7.5%
-35.5%
Edible
26.6%
$8.41
+624.4%
-8.0%
High Heads

Competitive Landscape

High Heads ranks #22 in NV Vapor Pens in September 2026, down 5 spots from #17 year over year and up 5 spots from #27 since June 2026; against a market where Rove held #1 both this month and year over year while its sales fell 30.8%, and Dime Industries climbed from #23 to #3 with 541.8% YoY growth. Despite a historical peak at #7 in November 2024, the brand’s current #22 alongside STIIIZY steady at #2 with a 47.4% YoY decline signals that High Heads’ trajectory is drifting toward the lower-middle tier, implying that reclaiming share will require reversing the YoY rank erosion rather than relying on broader category softness.

High Heads market ranking for NV Vapor Pens

High Heads

Notable Products

CBD/THC 1:1 Sour Cherry Blast Gummies 10-Pack (100mg CBD, 100mg THC) posted the steepest decline in September 2026 at -18.2% and sits at rank 3, while Razzle Dazzle Gummies 10-Pack (100mg) fell -14.4% to rank 2; in contrast, CBG/CBC/THC 1:1:1 Sour Wonder Melon Gummies 10-Pack (100mg CBG, 100mg CBC, 100mg THC) in rank 1 inched up 5.8% with approximately $19,214 in sales. Vapor pen momentum contrasted the Edible softness, as Slurricane Distillate Cartridge (1g) rose 21.2% to rank 8 and Gelonade Distillate Cartridge (0.9g) added 6.7% at rank 7, while two additional Vapor Pens occupied ranks 9 and 10. With six of the top ten as Edible SKUs but the only double-digit MoM gain coming from a Vapor Pen, the mix signals a pivot in shopper interest toward inhalables within the top tier. The pattern implies High Heads is relying on a single lead Edible to anchor volume while diversification and faster velocity sit in Vapor Pens, suggesting near-term merchandising should lean into cartridge breadth while stabilizing mixed-cannabinoid gummies.

Product
Category
May-2026
Jun-2026
Jul-2026
Aug-2026
Sep-2026
MoM %
CBG/CBC/THC 1:1:1 Sour Wonder Melon Gummies 10-Pack (100mg CBG, 100mg CBC, 100mg THC)
Edible
>10
9
3
3
1
+5.8%
Razzle Dazzle Gummies 10-Pack (100mg)
Edible
8
2
1
1
2
-14.4%
CBD/THC 1:1 Sour Cherry Blast Gummies 10-Pack (100mg CBD, 100mg THC)
Edible
4
1
4
2
3
-18.2%
Trippy Berry Gummies 10-Pack (100mg)
Edible
2
3
2
5
4
-12.0%
CBD/CBG/THC 2:1:1 Sour Lemon Haze Gummies 10-Pack (200mg CBD, 100mg CBG, 100mg THC)
Edible
5
7
5
4
5
-11.3%
CBD/THC 2:1 Citrus Sizzle Gummies 10-Pack (200mg CBD, 100mg THC)
Edible
3
4
6
6
6
+8.2%
Gelonade Distillate Cartridge (0.9g)
Vapor Pens
>10
>10
>10
8
7
+6.7%
Slurricane Distillate Cartridge (1g)
Vapor Pens
>10
>10
9
10
8
+21.2%
Lemon Zelato Distillate Cartridge (0.9g)
Vapor Pens
>10
>10
>10
>10
9
—
Rainbow Runtz Distillate Cartridge (1g)
Vapor Pens
>10
>10
>10
>10
10
—
View product & sales data

Top Selling Cannabis Brands

Simple, transparent pricing that grows with you.
Research the top cannabis brands across markets in the US and Canada.

Data for this report comes from real-time sales reporting by participating cannabis retailers via their point-of-sale systems, which are linked up with Headset’s business intelligence software. Headset’s data is very reliable, as it comes digitally direct from our partner retailers. However, the potential does exist for misreporting in the instance of duplicates, incorrectly classified products, inaccurate entry of products into point-of-sale systems, or even simple human error at the point of purchase. Thus, there is a slight margin of error to consider. Brands listed on this page are ranked in the top twenty within the market and product category by total retail sales volume.

Header image
User rating
start Today
Stay ahead of the competition with real-time market data insights.

Discover How Your Brand Stacks Up in the Market