Data Snapshot: Nov 03, 2026
<$50K

Oct-2026

Sales

Neutral

Trend

6-Month

17

Product Count

SKUs

$18.05

Avg Price

197.4%

YoY Sales Change

51.3%

YoY Price Change

How loyal are cannabis customers to the brands they buy? See retention benchmarks by category and state →
For brands

Is this your brand?

See your full sales and distribution data: where you sell, how you're priced, and how you rank against the brands next to you on the shelf.

See your brand's data
For retailers

Carry this brand in your store?

Headset Retailer is free. Connect your POS and see what's selling and what's sitting.

Sign up free
MoonLit Hash Co

Where to Buy

MoonLit Hash Co is stocked at 70 licensed dispensaries across New York, with the deepest coverage in New York, Brooklyn, Queens, The Bronx, and Buffalo. Search by ZIP code or city below to find the closest one, or filter by product type if you are after a specific format.

https://headsetstorage.blob.core.windows.net/brand-stores/14742.json?v=20261102
MoonLit Hash Co Sales

Market Insights Snapshot

MoonLit Hash Co Historical Sales by Category

MoonLit Hash Co concentrated its sales in two categories in October 2026, with Pre-Roll at 58.06% share and Concentrates at 41.94% share, while overall brand sales rose 197.37% year over year and average price increased 51.35%. Within that mix, Pre-Roll advanced 102.59% YoY and 36.30% MoM at a $13.06 average price, whereas Concentrates surged 2,189.17% YoY and 171.06% MoM at a $38.24 average price; the brand held rank 49 in Concentrates in New York. This pattern implies a rapid reweighting toward higher-priced Concentrates without fully displacing the Pre-Roll volume base, positioning the portfolio to lift revenue efficiency while maintaining reach.

The shift toward Concentrates, up 171.06% MoM alongside a 2,189.17% YoY jump and a 41.94% mix share, indicates a move into a premium-price lane relative to the brand’s $18.05 overall average price and 51.35% YoY price increase. With Pre-Roll still at 58.06% share and growing 36.30% MoM and 102.59% YoY, the split suggests a barbell approach that raises average ticket via Concentrates while preserving velocity via Pre-Roll; in New York Concentrates specifically, a rank of 49 signals early-stage penetration that could convert share gains if the MoM pace sustains. The implication is that MoonLit Hash Co is migrating mix toward higher-margin units while keeping a scaled entry point active, which can support price-led growth without overexposing the brand to volatility in a single category.

Oct-2026 Rank
Concentrates
#49
Category
Share of Sales
Avg Item Price
YoY %
MoM %
Pre-Roll
58.1%
$13.06
+102.6%
+36.3%
Concentrates
41.9%
$38.24
+2189.2%
+171.1%
MoonLit Hash Co

Competitive Landscape

MoonLit Hash Co sits at rank #49 in NY Concentrates in October 2026, improving 15 positions from #64 year over year, while holding flat versus July 2026 at #49; in contrast, UMAMII jumped from #17 to #2 and RYTHM advanced from #4 to #3, whereas Jetpacks slipped from #2 to #4 alongside a -22.9% sales change; top-of-table stability is also evident with Mfny (Marijuana Farms New York) holding #1 year over year and Nyce remaining at #5 with a 44.4% sales increase. This mix of upward mobility by peers and stability at the top implies that MoonLit Hash Co’s rank ascent from #64 to #49 is pace-positive but requires additional share capture to continue moving through a crowd that is both accelerating at the upper tiers and consolidating among the top five.

MoonLit Hash Co category ranking vs. nearest competitors
MoonLit Hash Co

Notable Products

MoonLit Hash Co leans on a concentrated lineup in October 2026, with the top 10 items delivering 90.5% of sales and Banana Afghoo Bubble Hash (1g) alone at 24.2%. New launches account for 50.1% of sales, led by Banana Afghoo Bubble Hash (1g), so much of the brand’s revenue comes from a small set of recent releases.

Product
Type
Share of Sales
Avg Price
vs. Peer Avg
MoM %
Banana Afghoo Bubble Hash (1g)New
Bubble Hash / Full Melt
24.2%
$34.65
-12.1%
New
MAC1 Infused Pre-Roll (1.2g)
Connoisseur / Infused
20.9%
$14.52
-10.7%
+120.2%
Peyote Cookies Hash Infused Pre-Roll (1.2g)
Connoisseur / Infused
8.4%
$15.96
-1.9%
-4.5%
SFV OG Infused Pre-Roll (1g)
Connoisseur / Infused
7.4%
$13.36
-5.5%
+483.8%
Romulan Live Resin Badder (1g)New
Live Resin
7.0%
$42.99
+7.8%
-20.4%
Toad Venom Live Resin Sugar (1g)New
Live Resin
6.4%
$43.59
+9.3%
+147.2%
Chem Z Pre-Roll (1.2g)
Hybrid - Single Strain
5.6%
$11.32
+0.0%
-10.5%
Deadhead OG Infused Pre-Roll (1.2g)
Connoisseur / Infused
4.7%
$10.67
-34.4%
+1.7%
Moose & Lobsta Pre-Roll (1.2g)New
Sativa - Single Strain
3.2%
$11.62
+0.0%
-19.7%
Romulan Pre-Roll (1.2g)New
Indica - Single Strain
2.7%
$9.82
+0.0%
+569.4%

Peer avg: average price of the same product type and package size in the same states that month.

View product & sales data

Top Selling Cannabis Brands

Simple, transparent pricing that grows with you.
Research the top cannabis brands across markets in the US and Canada.

Data for this report comes from real-time sales reporting by participating cannabis retailers via their point-of-sale systems, which are linked up with Headset’s business intelligence software. Headset’s data is very reliable, as it comes digitally direct from our partner retailers. However, the potential does exist for misreporting in the instance of duplicates, incorrectly classified products, inaccurate entry of products into point-of-sale systems, or even simple human error at the point of purchase. Thus, there is a slight margin of error to consider. Brands listed on this page are ranked in the top twenty within the market and product category by total retail sales volume.

Header image
User rating
start Today
Stay ahead of the competition with real-time market data insights.

Discover How Your Brand Stacks Up in the Market